<nav id="b1awg"></nav>
    1. <em id="b1awg"><tr id="b1awg"></tr></em>
    2. Skip to content

      Historical Listing of Supreme Court Justices



             

      Name

      Hometown

      Term Dates

      Chief Justice

      Marla J. Luckert

      Goodland

      01-13-2003 to Present

      12-17-2019 to Present

      Carol A. Beier

      Wichita

      09-05-2003 to Present

       

      Eric S. Rosen

      Topeka

      11-18-2005 to Present

       

      Dan Biles

      El Dorado

      03-06-2009 to Present

       

      Caleb Stegall

      Lawrence

      12-05-2014 to Present

       

      Evelyn Z. Wilson

      Smith Center

      01-24-2020 to Present

       

      Keynen "KJ" Wall Jr.

      Scott City

      08-03-2020 to Present

       

      Nancy Moritz

      Topeka

      01-07-2011 to 07-29-2014

       

      Lee A. Johnson 

      Caldwell

      01-08-2007 to 09-08-2019 

       

      Robert L. Gernon

      Lawrence

      01-13-2003 to 03-30-2005

       

      Lawton R. Nuss

      Salina

      10-17-2002 to 08-03-2010

      08-03-2010 to 12-17-2019

      Edward Larson

      Hays

      09-01-1995 to 09-04-2002

       

      Robert E. Davis

      Leavenworth

      01-11-1993 to 01-12-2009

      01-12-2009 to 08-03-2010

      Bob Abbott

      Junction City

      09-01-1990 to 06-06-2003

       

      Frederick N. Six

      Lawrence

      09-01-1988 to 01-13-2003

       

      Donald L. Allegrucci

      Pittsburg

      01-12-1987 to 01-08-2007

       

      Tyler C. Lockett

      Wichita

      02-11-1983 to 01-13-2003

       

      Harold Herd

      Coldwater

      03-18-1979 to 01-11-1993

       

      Kay McFarland

      Topeka

      09-19-1977 to 09-01-1995

      09-01-1995 to 01-12-2009

      Richard Winn Holmes

      Wichita

      09-17-1977 to 09-01-1990

      09-01-1990 to 08-31-1995

      Robert H. Miller

      Overland Park

      11-01-1975 to 09-01-1988

      09-01-1988 to 08-31-1990

      David Prager

      Topeka

      12-04-1971 to 01-12-1987

      01-12-1987 to 09-01-1988

      Perry L. Owsley

      Pittsburg

      09-24-1971 to 12-31-1978

       

      Alex M. Fromme

      Hoxie

      05-02-1966 to 10-25-1982

       

      Earl E. O'Connor

      Overland Park

      10-01-1965 to 11-10-1971

       

      Robert H. Kaul

      Wamego

      09-27-1965 to 09-17-1977

       

      John F. Fontron

      Hutchinson

      03-05-1964 to 10-01-1975

       

      Schuyler W. Jackson

      Topeka

      04-07-1958 to 02-08-1964

       

      Alfred G. Schroeder

      Newton

      01-14-1957 to 09-19-1977

      09-19-1977 to 01-12-1987

      Fred Hall

      Dodge City

      01-03-1957 to 04-07-1958

       

      Harold R. Fatzer

      Kinsley

      03-01-1956 to 09-01-1971

      09-01-1971 to 09-19-1977

      Clair E. Robb

      Wichita

      01-10-1955 to 08-06-1965

       

      Lloyd M. Kagey

      Wichita

      12-04-1950 to 01-08-1951

       

      William J. Wertz

      Wichita

      03-01-1950 to 12-04-1950
      01-08-1951 tp 10-01-1965

       

      Edward F. Arn

      Wichita

      02-21-1949 to 03-01-1950

       

      Robert T. Price

      Topeka

      11-30-1948 to 05-01-1966

      05-01-1966 to 09-01-1971

      Austin M. Cowan

      Wichita

      06-09-1948 to 11-30-1948

       

      Allen Banks Burch

      Wichita

      01-08-1945 to 05-31-1948

       

      Jay S. Parker

      Hill City

      01-11-1943 to 01-14-1957

      01-14-1957 to 05-01-1966

      Homer Hoch

      Marion

      01-09-1939 to 01-30-1949

       

      Harry K. Allen

      Topeka

      01-11-1937 to 01-11-1943

       

      Hugo T. Wedell

      Chanute

      07-03-1935 to 01-10-1955

       

      Walter G. Thiele

      Lawrence

      01-09-1933 to 01-03-1957

      01-03-1957 to 01-14-1957

      Edward Ray Sloan

      Holton

      04-06-1931 to 01-09-1933

       

      William A. Smith

      Valley Falls

      12-01-1930 to 03-01-1956

      03-01-1956 to 01-03-1957

      William D. Jochems

      Wichita

      01-04-1930 to 12-01-1930

       

      William Easton Hutchinson

      Garden City

      05-12-1927 to 01-09-1939

       

      William West Harvey

      Ashland

      01-08-1923 to 01-08-1945

      01-08-1945 to 03-01-1956

      Richard Joseph Hopkins

      Garden City

      01-08-1923 to 12-27-1929

       

      John Marshall

      Topeka

      01-11-1915 to 03-25-1931

       

      John Shaw Dawson

      Hill City

      01-11-1915 to 01-11-1937

      01-11-1937 to 01-08-1945

      Judson S. West

      Kansas City

      01-09-1911 to 01-08-1923

       

      Alfred Washburn Benson

      Ottawa

      08-01-1907 to 01-11-1915

       

      Charles Burleigh Graves

      Emporia

      08-21-1905 to 01-09-1911

       

      Silas Wright Porter

      Kansas City

      07-01-1905 to 01-08-1923

       

      Clark Allen Smith

      Cawker City

      12-01-1904 to 01-11-1915

       

      Henry Freeman Mason

      Garden City

      01-12-1903 to 05-04-1927

       

      Rousseau Angelus Burch

      Salina

      09-29-1902 to 07-01-1935

      07-01-1935 to 01-11-1937

      William D. Atkinson

      Parsons

      01-01-1904 to 12-01-1904

       

      John Calvin Pollock

      Winfield

      01-15-1901 to 12-02-1903

       

      Abram Halsted Ellis

      Beloit

      01-15-1901 to 09-25-1902

       

      Adrian Lawrence Greene

      Newton

      01-15-1901 to 07-28-1907

       

      Edwin Wilber Cunningham

      Emporia

      01-15-1901 to 08-16-1905

       

      David Martin

      Atchison

       

      04-30-1895 to 01-11-1897

      William Redwood Smith

      Kansas City

      01-09-1899 to 07-01-1905

       

      Frank Doster

      Marion

       

      01-11-1897 to 01-12-1903

      Stephen Haley Allen

      Pleasanton

      01-09-1893 to 01-09-1899

       

      Daniel Mulford Valentine

      Ottawa

      01-11-1869 to 01-09-1893

       

      William Agnew Johnston

      Minneapolis

      12-01-1884 to 01-12-1903

      01-12-1903 to 06-30-1935

      Theodore A. Hurd

      Leavenworth

      04-23-1884 to 12-01-1884

       

      David Josiah Brewer

      Leavenworth

      01-09-1871 to 04-08-1884

       

      Albert Howell Horton

      Atchison

       

      12-31-1876 to 04-30-1895

      Jacob Safford

      Topeka

      01-09-1865 to 01-09-1871

       

      Lawrence Dudley Bailey

      Emporia

      02-09-1861 to 1-11-1869

       

      Samuel Austin Kingman

      Hiawatha

      02-09-1861 to 01-09-1865

      01-14-1867 to 12-30-1876

      Robert Crozier

      Leavenworth

       

      01-05-1864 to 01-14-1867

      Nelson Cobb

      Lawrence

       

      12-28-1862 to 01-05-1864

      John Hampton Watson

      Emporia

       

      Elected 11-04-1862
      Election ruled void

      Thomas Ewing, Jr.

      Leavenworth

       

      02-09-1861 to 11-28-1862



      map

      Find a District Court

      Back to top
      炸金花赚钱